ATTENTION: Due to X-mas & New Year Holidays most of our Canadian offices will be closed from 2 pm Dec 24 to Dec 26 inclusive & from 4 pm Dec 28 to Jan 1, 2019 inclusive. Our CALGARY office will be closed from noon Dec. 24 to Dec 30 inclusive, and on Jan. 01.

IMPORTANT CHINA VISA ANNOUNCEMENT: From January 02, 2019 China consulates in Canada will require each applicant to come pesronally for fingerprinting. Visa Center advises to get China visa before the end of 2018 to avoid visa process complexities of new procedure! Apply at any Visa Center office or by mail before Dec. 31! We will be open on Saturdays Dec. 22 and Dec. 29 by appointment. Book appointment HERE.

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)
3 daysturnaround
Tourist/Business single entry e-visa valid for 3 months $ 260.00
(+TAX $20.80)
Tourist/Business multiple entry e-visa valid for 6 months $ 360.00
(+TAX $20.80)
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.




Nearest Antigua And Barbuda Holidays - Apply TODAY to avoid delays due to consulate closure!

Tuesday, Dec 25 Christmas Day
Wednesday, Dec 26 Boxing Day

Antigua And Barbuda Visa Requirements

  • Applicants must provide high-quality color scans of the following documents:
    1. Bio Page of a valid signed passport or travel document with valid transit or re-entry permit for any country for which you may be ticketed. (Please note, passports must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the date of arrival in Antigua and Barbuda.)
    2. A recent color passport photograph (45mm x 35mm); all photos are to be on a white background only and not altered or edited from its original state.
    3. Evidence of proposed journey into and out of Antigua and Barbuda i.e. ticket or confirmation of your booking from the travel agent.
    4. Proof of accommodation for the length of your stay or a letter of invitation from your sponsor. Students must provide the acceptance letter from your school and the details of where they will be staying during their studies. Individuals traveling on business are to provide a letter from your employer stating the purpose of your trip.
    5. Proof of funds to finance the trip i.e. bank statements for the previous two months.
    6. A recent police record. (Discretion may be taken by the visa-issuing office.)
    7. Birth certificate.
    8. Immigration status in passport or residency permit. ( i,e Any other country, and or the state of Antigua & Barbuda.)
  • A filled out application form.



Application center locations

Toronto

1000 Finch Ave. W. Suite 900, North York, ON
M3J 2V5

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Markham

3601 HWY 7 East, Suite 1005, Markham, ON
L3R 0M3

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Calgary

400 5th Avenue SW, Suite 300, Calgary, AB
T2P 0L6

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Vancouver

550 West Broadway Suite 730, Vancouver, BC
V5Z 0E9

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Montreal

1155 Rene Levesque Blvd. West Suite 2500, Montreal, QC
H3B 2K4



+1.866.334.0811